Skin Care

Cetearyl Alcohol - 200g

16 Sold
Product Code: 2863292
1,500
2,000
You save 500
1
Save For Later
Pickup & Pay on Collection Available
Share With Friends

Cetearyl Alcohol NF (30/70)

Vegetable source fatty alcohol derived from sustainable palm and coconut oil fatty alcohols (cetyl and stearyl alcohol) used to thicken and stabilize formulations. Cetearyl Alcohol imparts an emollient feel to the skin. It can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and anhydrous formulations--cream, lotion, ointment, body butter, salt scrubs.

Compositional Breakdown:

30% Cetyl Alcohol

70% Stearyl Alcohol


Recommended usage level: 1-25%.
Appearance: White Flakes
Required HLB: 15.5

INCI: Cetearyl Alcohol

Overview
Description
Shipping
Warranty
Return Policy
Reviews
criteo pixel tracker